sleep over
Beginner (A2)informal
Stay and sleep at a friend's house for the night.
"Can I sleep over at Maya's house on Friday? Her parents said it's okay."
Hear it in context
![Video: [Eng Sub] Girl Rules กฎหลัก...ห้ามรักเธอ | EP.3 [3/4]](https://i.ytimg.com/vi_webp/sJuLaQdEs-I/sddefault.webp?v=69c1631c)
[Eng Sub] Girl Rules กฎหลัก...ห้ามรักเธอ | EP.3 [3/4]
GMMTV OFFICIAL · 12:55
Let’s sleep over here.
![Video: [Eng Sub] Girl Rules กฎหลัก...ห้ามรักเธอ | EP.6 [4/4]](https://i.ytimg.com/vi/zc2zSNgrXE4/sddefault.jpg?v=69e64467)
[Eng Sub] Girl Rules กฎหลัก...ห้ามรักเธอ | EP.6 [4/4]
GMMTV OFFICIAL · 13:20
Can I sleep over here tonight?
![Video: [Eng Sub] Girl Rules กฎหลัก...ห้ามรักเธอ | EP.6 [3/4]](https://i.ytimg.com/vi_webp/dNGHfOxoXpE/sddefault.webp?v=69e644cc)
[Eng Sub] Girl Rules กฎหลัก...ห้ามรักเธอ | EP.6 [3/4]
GMMTV OFFICIAL · 10:17
Can I sleep over here tonight?
![Video: [Eng Sub] Girl Rules กฎหลัก...ห้ามรักเธอ | EP.7 [2/4]](https://i.ytimg.com/vi_webp/sDKf_pJ1m_s/sddefault.webp?v=69ef7b37)
[Eng Sub] Girl Rules กฎหลัก...ห้ามรักเธอ | EP.7 [2/4]
GMMTV OFFICIAL · 2:17
You can sleep over here tonight.

Madison and Skyler | Cartoon Cartoons
Warner Bros. TV · 4:24
Yeah, you can totally sleep over.